VARIOUS CHARGES
Age
27
Gender
Male
ARREST FOR ATTEMPTED DISTRIBUTE OPIATE, OPIUM, NARCOTIC OR CERTAIN STIMULANT, ATTEMPTED BREACH OF PRIVACY, AGGRAVATED BATTERY X2, AGGRAVATED ENDANGERING A CHILD, KIDNAPPING, CRIMINAL THREAT, CRIMINAL RESTRAINT, INTIMIDATION OF WITNESS/VICTIM, POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA, POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA, DRIVING WHILE LICENSE CANCELLED/SUSPENDED/REVOKED AND TRAFFIC INFRACTIONS
Location
Dodge City, KS 67801
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Ford County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ford County Sheriff's Office.