VARIOUS CHARGES
Age
37
Gender
Male
ARREST FOR DOMESTIC BATTERY, CRIMINAL RESTRAINT, DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF DRUGS/ALCOHOL, FAILURE TO REPORT ACCIDENT WITH AN UNATTENDED VEHICLE/PROPERTY, NO VEHICLE LIABILITY INSURANCE, DRIVING ON LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY WHEN PROHIBITED, IMPROPER DRIVING ON LANED ROADWAY AND DRIVING A MOTOR VEHICLE ON PERSONAL PROPERTY CAUSING DAMAGE
Location
Dodge City, KS 67801
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Ford County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ford County Sheriff's Office.