FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
44
Gender
Male
The Ford County Sheriff's Office arrested Cantwell, Michael James on Sunday December 7th, 2025.
ARREST WARRANT ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO APPEAR FOR FELON IN POSSESSION OF FIREARM AND THEFT OF FIREARM
Location
Dodge City, KS 67801
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Ford County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ford County Sheriff's Office.