FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
51
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The Ford County Sheriff's Office arrested Brown, Malek Hakim Saeed on Wednesday April 22nd, 2026.
BENCH WARRANT ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO APPEAR FOR POSSESSION OF COCAINE, POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA, DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF DRUGS, POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA AND DRIVING WHILE SUSPENDED, CANCELLED OR REVOKED
Location
Dodge City, KS 67801
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Ford County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ford County Sheriff's Office.