To follow Ford County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Ford County Sheriff's Office.
FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
40
Gender
Male
BENCH WARRANT ISSUED FOR FLEEING OR ATTEMPT TO ELUDE LEO
Location
Dodge City, KS 67801
Date Issued
Jan 12, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Ford County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ford County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing