Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission Statement
  • Patrol Division
  • Investigations Division
  • FAQ
  • Employment Opportunities
Services
  • Records
  • Animal Control
  • Code Enforcement
  • Lochbuie Municipal Code
  • CodeRED Community Emergency Notification System
  • Identity Theft Reporting
  • Online Accident Reporting
  • Medication Takeback Dropbox
  • Ride Along Program
  • Blue Envelope Program
  • Sex Offender Registry
  • Sexually Violent Predators
Crime
  • Incident Reports
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • News Posts
  • Missing Person
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Garage Sale Permit
  • Submit Tip
  • Camera Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Release of Property
Victim Services
Outside Resources
  • Adams County Courts
  • Adams County District Attorney
  • Adams County Sheriff's Office
  • Adams County Human Services
  • Brighton Fire Department
  • Hudson Fire Department
  • Colorado Bureau of Investigation
  • Weld County Communications
  • Weld County Courts
  • Weld County District Attorney
  • Weld County Sheriff's Office
  • Weld County Human Services
  • Vinelink
Contact UsTown of Lochbuie Website
FOLLOW
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lochbuie PD
  • 703 Co Rd 37, Brighton, CO 80603
  • (303) 659-1395
  • Lochbuie Police Department on Facebook
  • Lochbuie Police Department on Instagram
Chief Tracey McCoy
lochbuiepd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Weld County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
Lochbuie Police Department Homepage
Lochbuie Police Department Logo

Lochbuie Police Department

Chief Tracey McCoy
lochbuiepd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (303) 659-1395
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
    • Patrol Division
    • Investigations Division
    • FAQ
    • Employment Opportunities
  • Services
    • Records
    • Animal Control
    • Code Enforcement
    • Lochbuie Municipal Code
    • Identity Theft Reporting
    • Online Accident Reporting
    • Medication Takeback Dropbox
    • Ride Along Program
    • Blue Envelope Program
    • Sex Offender Registry
    • Sexually Violent Predators
  • Crime
    • Incident Reports
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • News Posts
    • Missing Person
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Garage Sale Permit
    • Submit Tip
    • Camera Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Release of Property
  • Victim Services
  • Outside Resources
    • Adams County Courts
    • Adams County Human Services
    • Brighton Fire Department
    • Hudson Fire Department
    • Weld County Communications
    • Weld County Courts
    • Weld County Human Services
    • Vinelink
  • Contact Us
  • Town of Lochbuie Website

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lochbuie Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lochbuie Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

May 2026 Monthly Incident Report

Details Map

📢 Monthly Incident Report 📢

The attached document is the Monthly Incident Report for the Lochbuie Police Department. This report highlights the calls for service and incidents our officers responded to during the past month.

We share this information to keep our community updated and informed about the work your police department is doing every day to serve and protect.

Thank you for your continued support! 👮‍♂️👮‍♀️

Location

Lochbuie, CO 80603

Incident Date

Jun 4, 2026

Attachment
  • May 2026 Monthly Incident Report375.39 KB
Created Jun 4, 2026 @ 10:15 PM
Submit a Tip
Lochbuie PD
703 Co Rd 37
Brighton, CO 80603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lochbuie PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Lochbuie Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Weld County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lochbuie Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play