Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission Statement
  • Patrol Division
  • Investigations Division
  • FAQ
  • Employment Opportunities
Services
  • Records
  • Animal Control
  • Code Enforcement
  • Lochbuie Municipal Code
  • CodeRED Community Emergency Notification System
  • Identity Theft Reporting
  • Online Accident Reporting
  • Medication Takeback Dropbox
  • Ride Along Program
  • Blue Envelope Program
  • Sex Offender Registry
  • Sexually Violent Predators
Crime
  • Incident Reports
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • News Posts
  • Missing Person
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Release of Property
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Victim Services
Outside Resources
  • Adams County Courts
  • Adams County District Attorney
  • Adams County Sheriff's Office
  • Adams County Human Services
  • Brighton Fire Department
  • Hudson Fire Department
  • Colorado Bureau of Investigation
  • Weld County Communications
  • Weld County Courts
  • Weld County District Attorney
  • Weld County Sheriff's Office
  • Weld County Human Services
  • Vinelink
Contact UsTown of Lochbuie Website
FOLLOW
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lochbuie PD
  • 703 Co Rd 37, Brighton, CO 80603
  • (303) 659-1395
  • Lochbuie Police Department on Facebook
  • Lochbuie Police Department on Instagram
Chief Tracey McCoy
lochbuiepd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Weld County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
Lochbuie Police Department Homepage
Lochbuie Police Department Logo

Lochbuie Police Department

Chief Tracey McCoy
lochbuiepd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (303) 659-1395
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
    • Patrol Division
    • Investigations Division
    • FAQ
    • Employment Opportunities
  • Services
    • Records
    • Animal Control
    • Code Enforcement
    • Lochbuie Municipal Code
    • Identity Theft Reporting
    • Online Accident Reporting
    • Medication Takeback Dropbox
    • Ride Along Program
    • Blue Envelope Program
    • Sex Offender Registry
    • Sexually Violent Predators
  • Crime
    • Incident Reports
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • News Posts
    • Missing Person
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Release of Property
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Victim Services
  • Outside Resources
    • Adams County Courts
    • Adams County Human Services
    • Brighton Fire Department
    • Hudson Fire Department
    • Weld County Communications
    • Weld County Courts
    • Weld County Human Services
    • Vinelink
  • Contact Us
  • Town of Lochbuie Website

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lochbuie Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lochbuie Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

found_safe.png
img_0218.jpg
1000015644.png

FOUND SAFE - Runaway Juvenile Alert

Details Map

*** THE JUVENILE HAS BEEN FOUND SAFE ***

The Lochbuie Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating a runaway juvenile.

Description:

  • Age: 13 (born 12/29/2011)
  • Height: 5'0"
  • Weight: 80lbs
  • Eyes: Brown
  • Hair: Black with red strips

Last Seen Wearing:

  • Brown crop top
  • Black sweatpants
  • No shoes
  • Black socks

Distinguishing Features:

  • Piercing in right nostril

Last Seen:

Sophie was last seen in the area of N 50th Ave and E 168th at approximately 12:00 a.m. on 09/07/2025

If Seen:

If you have any information or have seen Sophie, please contact Weld County Non-Emergent at 970-356-4000 or Lochbuie Det. Orlando 720-793-4326 Reference CR 25LO01125.

Location

700 block WCR 37
Lochbuie, CO 80603

Date

Sep 7, 2025

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

25LO01125

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Missing Person

Created Sep 8th, 2025
found_safe.png
img_0218.jpg
1000015644.png
Lochbuie PD
703 Co Rd 37
Brighton, CO 80603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lochbuie PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Lochbuie Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Weld County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lochbuie Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play