Police were dispatched to a private residence to answer a resident's questions about children engaging in inappropriate sexual behavior. No crime was reported and no community concerns are implicated.
Location
Unit block
S Elm St
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Incident Date
Sep 8, 2022 @ 2:48 PM
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Keenesburg Police Department.