Several residents complained about a family living in a motorhome parked on the street. The debris and trash accumulating around the motorhome has become a nuisance. Officers have contacted the family and warned them about their noncompliance with municipal code (living in the motorhome on a public right of way). The family offered to relocate after making some vehicle repairs. The Police Department will follow up in two days.
Location
Crawford Ave
S. Trader St.
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Incident Date
Sep 7, 2022 @ 5:14 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal