Last night at approximately 9:20pm, our police department received a request for assistance from the Harris County Sheriff's Office regarding a pursuit that was about to enter our city.
In response, our Night Shift A units and Night Shift K-9 Officer quickly responded to the area to provide support to the deputies.
The pursuit continued northbound until it reached Montgomery County, at which point the driver quickly decided that was not the county to be in and turned around.
The chase ultimately came to an end in the vicinity of 610 East and Clinton Drive. The suspect attempted to flee on foot but was swiftly apprehended without incident. Meanwhile, K-9 Jeffery was just thrilled to have the opportunity to get some exercise.
Location
18000-BLK US Hwy 59
Humble, TX 77338
Incident Date
Dec 7, 2025 @ 9:20 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Harris County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Humble Police Department.