Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Employment
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Divisions
  • Training
    • Training Calendar
    • Rules & Regulations
  • Administration
  • Communications Division
  • Patrol Division
  • Detectives
  • K-9 Division
  • Traffic Enforcement
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
Community
  • CARE Program
  • Citizens Police Academy
  • McGruff
  • National Night Out
  • Ride-Along Program
Resources
  • Crime Victim
  • Records, Reports & Sex Offender Info
  • Property Room
Contact UsPublic Information
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Humble PD
  • 310 N Bender Avenue, Humble, TX 77338
  • (281) 446-7127
  • Humble Police Department on Facebook
  • Humble Police Department on X
humblepolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / TX / Harris County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Humble Police Department Homepage
Humble Police Department Logo

Humble Police Department

humblepolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (281) 446-7127
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Employment
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Divisions
    • Training
      • Training Calendar
      • Rules & Regulations
    • Administration
    • Communications Division
    • Patrol Division
    • Detectives
    • K-9 Division
    • Traffic Enforcement
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Community
    • CARE Program
    • Citizens Police Academy
    • McGruff
    • National Night Out
    • Ride-Along Program
  • Resources
    • Crime Victim
    • Property Room
  • Contact Us
  • Public Information

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Humble Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Humble Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

screenshot_2024-10-03_110227.png
screenshot_2024-10-03_110208.png
screenshot_2024-10-03_110027.png
screenshot_2024-10-03_110457.png

Target Shoplifting Duo

Details Map

The Humble Police Department is seeking the public's assistance with identifying the suspects pictured below for shoplifting at Target in Humble, TX. If you know the identity of the suspects or have any information, please contact Detective Gonzalez at 281-319-9745 or by email at vgonzalez@humblepolice.com and reference case #24-001204.

Location

20777 Hwy 59
Humble, TX 77338

Date

Oct 3, 2024

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

24-001204

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

Created Oct 3rd, 2024
Submit a Tip
Humble PD
310 N Bender Avenue
Humble, TX 77338
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Humble PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Humble Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Harris County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Humble Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play