Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Employment
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Divisions
  • Training
    • Training Calendar
    • Rules & Regulations
  • Administration
  • Communications Division
  • Patrol Division
  • Detectives
  • K-9 Division
  • Traffic Enforcement
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
Community
  • CARE Program
  • Citizens Police Academy
  • McGruff
  • National Night Out
  • Ride-Along Program
Resources
  • Crime Victim
  • Records, Reports & Sex Offender Info
  • Property Room
Contact UsPublic Information
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Humble PD
  • 310 N Bender Avenue, Humble, TX 77338
  • (281) 446-7127
  • Humble Police Department on Facebook
  • Humble Police Department on X
humblepolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / TX / Harris County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Humble Police Department Homepage
Humble Police Department Logo

Humble Police Department

humblepolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (281) 446-7127
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Employment
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Divisions
    • Training
      • Training Calendar
      • Rules & Regulations
    • Administration
    • Communications Division
    • Patrol Division
    • Detectives
    • K-9 Division
    • Traffic Enforcement
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Community
    • CARE Program
    • Citizens Police Academy
    • McGruff
    • National Night Out
    • Ride-Along Program
  • Resources
    • Crime Victim
    • Property Room
  • Contact Us
  • Public Information

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Humble Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Humble Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Sams Club Theft

Details Map
The Humble Police Department seeks the public's assistance in identifying the suspect pictured below for a theft at Sams Club in Humble, TX. If you know the identity of this suspect, please contact Detective Moody at 281-446-7127 ext.1207 or by email at rmoody@humblepolice.com and reference case# 26-000743.

Location

9665 FM 1960 Bypass Rd W
Humble, TX 77338

Date

Feb 17, 2026

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

26-000743

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 25th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Humble PD
310 N Bender Avenue
Humble, TX 77338
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Humble PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Humble Police Department Badge

To follow the Humble Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Humble Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play