X1 FELONY OBTAIN MONEY BY FALSE PRETENSE
X1 FELONY ID THEFT: USE TO DEFRAUD
X1 FELONY FORGE WRITING
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
This agency holds X3 Felony Warrants for Obtain Money by False Pretense, ID Theft: Use to Defraud, and Forge Writing.
Location
Culpeper, VA 22701
Date Issued
Jul 22, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
2605-0243
Reference ID
2605-0243
Issuing Authority
Culpeper General District Court
Holding Department
Culpeper Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Culpeper County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Culpeper Police Department.