The Humble Police Department K9 Unit provided assistance during a joint narcotics enforcement operation in collaboration with the Harris County Sheriff’s Office and the Texas Department of Public Safety.
The operation focused on the identification and suppression of narcotics-related activity within designated high-crime areas of Harris County.
Humble Police K9 Jeffrey contributed to the apprehension of multiple suspects found to be in possession of narcotics and played an integral role in conducting targeted enforcement efforts at identified narcotics hot spots, thereby enhancing the overall effectiveness and safety of the operation.
Location
FM-1960
Humble, TX 77338
Incident Date
Sep 16, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation