Age
18
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
169 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Humble Police Department officers observed a motorcycle driving at a high rate of speed, swerving in and out of traffic on the highway. An officer attempted to stop the vehicle and it began to evade police. After several miles, the motorcycle suffered an unknown mechanical failure, and the driver was quickly apprehended and placed under arrest, charged with Felony - Evading in a Motor Vehicle. Great work, officers! Thank you for keeping our highways safe from reckless drivers.
Location
20100-BLK US Hwy 59
Humble, TX 77338
Incident Date
Jun 6, 2024 @ 9:30 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident