The York County Regional Police Department is investigating an incident of Retail Theft that occurred at Weis Markets, on Springwood Rd in York Township. The theft occurred on 9/1/25. Assistance from the public is requested in identifying the female in the photo attached. If you have any information on the identity of the female shown, please contact YCRPD Phone: 717-741-1259 or leave a tip on our website ycrpd.org, you may remain anonymous.
The case number that can be referenced is 67-25-09316.
Location
2065 Springwood Rd
York, PA 17402
Incident Date
Sep 1, 2025 @ 12:30 PM
Incident Type
Theft