On 12-24-2022 at 12:53 am, two suspects used the pictured Chevrolet Avalanche to steal a Griffin dump-bed trailer. The trailer was stolen from the rear of Jerry's Great Valu and displayed a PA registration of XLW3678. Please help us solve this case. If you recognize this vehicle, trailer, or the suspects involved, contact YCRPD or 911.
Location
1 Dairyland Square
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Dec 24, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
67-22-14011
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.