At 7:30pm on November 8th a doorbell camera caught a person trespass onto private property on Louise Ave. and kick the homeowner's solar lights causing damage. The person then fled the property.
Location
2000 block Louise Ave.
York, PA 17403
Date
Nov 8, 2020
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-20-11687
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.