UPDATED: Susan Somerville has been located.
York Area Regional Police Department is looking for a person who was reported missing on July 9th, 2020 at approx 3:45 pm. Police are looking for; Susan Somerville. She is a w/f, 5'2, 120lbs. She is 51 years old. She was last heard from on July 9th by telephone, and made a comment she was in Gettysburg, PA. She may be driving a Silver Hyundai 4-door sedan, which may be a rental vehicle. Anyone with information is asked to contact York Area Regional Police through 911, add a tip to this web-site, or call Crime Stoppers.
Location
100 BLOCK OF DEW DROP RD
York, PA 17402
Date
Jul 10, 2020
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Missing Person
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.