UPDATE 5-22-22 at 1255 pm: Mr. Deller was located in Baltimore City, thanks to an alert citizen. He is now safe and being cared for. Thankyou!
YCRPD is looking for 90 year old Wayne Deller. Family reported to police that Wayne drove away from his residence in Windsor Township at about 630 am this morning, 5-22-2022. He is to be driving a white Chevrolet Equinox similar to the one pictured, with a PA registration of HNY5032. Wayne suffers from Dementia and we are concerned for his safety. If you can assist us in locating Wayne, please call 911.
Location
Robin Dr
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
May 22, 2022
Reference ID
67-22-05570 (Officer D Miller)
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Missing Person

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.