Officers responded to Wire Road on January 10th around 10am for a few mailboxes that had been smashed overnight.
Location
300 block Wire road
York, PA 17402
Date
Jan 10, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-21-00218
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.