Subject(s) threw in an accelerant through an apartment window causing a small fire. The fire extinguished itself, but continued to cause smoke damage. This was potentially a targeted event but residents should be aware should it occur throughout the area.
Location
East Third St.
Spring Grove, PA 17362
Date
Jan 10, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-00346
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.