Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Purpose
  • Police Facility Study
  • Police Reform Plan
  • Policies
    • Use of Force Policy
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • NYS DCJS Crime Statistics
Forms
  • Alarm Registration
  • Booth Donation
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • FOIL Form
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Juvenile Fire Setter Program
  • Parking Ticket Disposition Form
  • Pay Parking Ticket
  • Property Owners FOIL Request Form
  • Request for Copy of Report
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Request for Police Records Check
  • Tenant Background Check Form
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • City Code
  • BPD YouTube Channel
  • NYS Sex Offenders
  • Report Internet Crime - IC3.gov
Employment Opportunties
  • Crossing Guard Application
Contact UsFAQ
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Batavia PD
  • 31 Bank Street, Batavia, NY 14020
  • (585) 345-6350
  • Batavia Police Department on Facebook
  • Batavia Police Department on X
Chief Christopher A. Camp
bataviapolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / NY / Genesee County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Batavia Police Department Homepage
Batavia Police Department Logo

Batavia Police Department

Chief Christopher A. Camp
bataviapolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (585) 345-6350
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Purpose
    • Police Facility Study
    • Police Reform Plan
    • Policies
      • Use of Force Policy
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • NYS DCJS Crime Statistics
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registration
    • Booth Donation
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • FOIL Form
    • Pay Parking Ticket
    • Request for Copy of Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • City Code
    • BPD YouTube Channel
    • NYS Sex Offenders
  • Employment Opportunties
    • Crossing Guard Application
  • Contact Us
  • FAQ

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Batavia Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Batavia Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Valero Suspect 1
Valero Suspect 2
Valero Suspect 3

Overnight Burglary

Details Map

The Batavia Police Department and the New York State Police are investigating two separate incidents of burglaries at two different gas stations in the City of Batavia and Town of Batavia respectively this weekend. In both incidents the two suspects smashed a front window with construction debris found near the gas stations. The suspects then make entry to the businesses and steal property. The Batavia Police Department is looking for assistance identifying the suspects or if any citizens observed any suspicious events near the Valero Gas Station on Sunday December 26, 2021 at or about 5:00 AM. Anyone with information is asked to contact Detective Ivison at (585) 345-6312 or email him at jivison@batavianewyork.com. You may also use the CONFIDENTIAL TIP LINE at (585) 345-6370 of make a Confidential Tip through CrimeWatch.

Location

100 W. Main St.
Batavia, NY 14020

Incident Date

Dec 26, 2021 @ 5:15 AM

Incident Type

Burglary

Created Dec 27, 2021 @ 4:03 PM
Valero Suspect 1
Valero Suspect 2
Valero Suspect 3
Submit a Tip
Batavia PD
31 Bank Street
Batavia, NY 14020
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Batavia PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Batavia Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Genesee County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Batavia Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play