c7d151d0-45f5-458b-8a12-1ebfdb816740.jpeg

Missing Person - Lewis Hyde

Created Mar 12th, 2022 | Updated Mar 14th, 2022

*** UPDATE ***

The missing person notice has been canceled.

The Batavia Police Department is seeking assistance from the public in locating Lewis Hyde. Hyde is described as being 5’10”, 180 pounds. He was last seen wearing a tan coat, jeans and black boots. Hyde was last seen on March 11th, 2022 at approximately 2:00AM on West Main Street in Batavia.

Anyone with any information is asked to please contact the Batavia Police Department at (585) 345-6350, or through a tip on this site.

Date

Mar 12, 2022

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person