The Batavia Police Department arrested Royse, Nathan L on Thursday, December 19, 2024.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Tuesday June 6th, 2023
- Issuing Authority: Batavia City Court
- Holding Department: Batavia Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-00744-23
- Reference ID: 2023-6364
Crime Stoppers WNY is offering a reward of up to $2,500 for information leading to the arrest of Nathan L. Royse.
Mr. Royse is currently on parole for a conviction of Burglary in the Second Degree. He has an active parole warrant for absconding as well as an active warrant issued by the Batavia Police Department for Criminal Possession of a Weapon in the Third Degree. He should be considered armed and dangerous.
If you have information, please contact:
Crime Stoppers WNY
Call: 716-867-6161
Submit an anonymous tip: Online or through the Crime Stoppers Mobile App "Buffalo Tips"

Tips can also be submitted to the Batavia Police Department at 585-345-6350, the confidential tip line at 585-345-6370, or by clicking the "Submit a tip" button at the bottom of this post on www.bataviapolice.org.