Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Jamahni Williams is currently wanted by the Thomasville Police Department for Aggravated Assault, Possession of a Firearm during the Commission of a crime, and Possession of a Firearm by a Convicted Felon that occurred at 112 Lewis Lane. If you have information on the whereabouts of Jamahni Williams, please call 911.
Location
112 Lewis Lane
Thomasville, GA 31792
Incident Date
Mar 29, 2026 @ 10:58 PM
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault

CRIMEWATCH - Thomas County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Thomasville Police Department.