Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
UPDATE: ARREST MADE
On September 5, 2024 Quentin Molden was arrested by TPD detectives and Narcotic agents. Molden was arrested without incident and booked into the Thomas County Jail.
ORIGINAL POST:
The Thomasville Police Department is currently looking for Quentin Molden for his involvement in an aggravated assault with a firearm. On August 28, 2024 officers learned that Molden was at his place of employment and attempted to locate him. Molden fled the scene prior to officers arrival. Officers surrounded the area from Roseway Dr. and then into the area of N MLK and Merrill Street. Molden was not located at that time. Thomasville Police are asking anyone who may know of Quentin Moldens whereabouts, to contact 911. DO NOT ATTEMPT to contact him yourself. There was no injuries to any citizen or officers responding to this scene.
If you have any information pertaining to this investigation, please contact the Thomasville Police Dept. Criminal Investigations Division at (229) 227-3302.
Location
Roseway Dr.
W Merrill St.
Thomasville, GA 31792
Incident Date
Aug 28, 2024
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault