Kates has been located and in contact with family.
Oman Kates has not been heard from for two weeks; he usually checks in with his brother, but he has not. Kates may be in an Infinity G35. If you have any contact with Kates or know his whereabouts, please contact the Thomasville Police Department.
Location
Thomasville, GA
Date
Apr 14, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Case Type
Missing Person

CRIMEWATCH - Thomas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Thomasville Police Department.