miller.jpg

UPDATE / Jalin Jacquez Miller ARRESTED

Created Apr 18th, 2023 | Updated May 17th, 2023

UPDATE: Jalin Miller was located and arrested by the Grady County Sheriff's Office over this past weekend.  Good job GCSO!

**ORIGIONAL POST**

Jalin Miller is currently wanted by the Thomasville Police Department for his involvement in an aggravated assault, theft of a motor vehicle, and fleeing and attempting to elude officers.  If you have any information as to the whereabouts of Jalin Miller, please contact the Thomasville Police Department at (229) 227-2101 and/or the Criminal Investigations Division at (229) 227-3302.

Location

1325 Warner St.
800 Block of Fletcher St.
Thomasville, GA 31792

Date

Apr 18, 2023

Incident Type

Aggravated Assault

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

miller.jpg