tr.jpg

UPDATE: ARRESTED - Tevin Rayford

Created Apr 24th, 2023 | Updated May 17th, 2023

UPDATE:  Tevin Rayford surrendered to the Thomas County Jail and will face numerous felony and misdemeanor charges for his actions.

**ORIGIONAL POST**

Law Enforcement is currently looking for Tevin Javon Rayford, of 700 Blackshear Street Thomasville, Ga.  Rayford recklessly drove his vehicle through multiple neighborhoods while attempting to elude law enforcement.  Rayford is currently wanted for attempting to elude, reckless driving, and numerous traffic offenses.  If anyone knows the whereabouts of Tevin Rayford, please contact Thomas County Dispatch at (229) 226-2101.

Location

Simeon Street
Thomasville, GA 31792

Date

Apr 24, 2023

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

tr.jpg