Please help us identify the two suspects from the photos provided. They have passed counterfeit currency in several stores in both Thomas County as well as the city of Thomasville. The suspects were seen driving a black in color sedan (No photo available).
Location
607 N Madison St
Thomasville, GA 31792
Date
Mar 29, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal