The Thomasville Police Department is currently attempting to identify the suspect in the photos in reference to the theft of a vehicle. If you have any information on his identity and/or possible location, please contact the Thomasville (Ga.) Police Department Criminal Investigations Division at (229) 227-3302 or submit a tip on Crimewatch.
Location
15327 US19S
Thomasville, GA 31757
Date
Aug 23, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Case Status
Cold
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Thomas County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Thomasville Police Department.