UNLAWFUL EAVESDROPPING/SURVEILLANCE (FELONY) X2
Age
26
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Rogelio Tomas-Sebastian was arrested for an incident that occurred on Thursday March 26th at Walmart (15328 US 19 South). Tomas-Sebastian was charged with two counts of Unlawful Eavesdropping/Surveillance (felonies). The incident involved two teenage females being video recorded in a dressing room.
The Thomasville Police Department is committed to protecting our community's children and will continue to have a zero-tolerance policy towards those who attempt to victimize them. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
15328 US Highway 19 S
Thomasville, GA 31757
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Arraignment Date
Mar 31, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Thomas County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Thomasville Police Department.