Age
39
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officer(s) made a traffic stop at Prairie and E. 7th Street after a vehicle failed to use its turn signal. Driver advised his license were suspended. Driver was cited for:
Drove without Valid Drivers License
Failed to Present Evidence of Insurance Upon Request
Location
Prairie and E. 7th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Feb 15, 2022 @ 2:20 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident