Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officer(s) were dispatched to 600 block of Ashley Road in reference to a traffic crash. On arrival found vehicle on its side with passenger injured. Passenger was transported by EMS to the hospital for treatment. Driver was cited for:
DUI - Alcohol.
Careless Driving causing bodily injury.
Possession of open Marijuana container.
Location
600 Block of Ashley Road
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Feb 12, 2022 @ 12:55 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident