On 04/04/2022 at approximately 3:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the area of W. 3rd Street and Clay Avenue in reference to a possible burglary of a shed. On arrival it was discovered that a family member was entering the shed. No crime.
Location
W. 3rd Street and Clay
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Apr 4, 2022 @ 3:00 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal