On 04/01/2022 at approximately 11:56pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the 1000 block of Barclay Street in reference to loud music. On arrival and attempts to make contact at the residence, all light and music were off and occupants refused to answer the door.
Location
1000 Block Barclay Street
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Apr 1, 2022 @ 11:56 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.