Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
849 Jerimiah Ave
On the morning of February 27, 2025, the All Crimes Enforcement Team (ACET), along with the Craig Police Department, the Moffat County Sheriff’s Office and the Special Response Team, executed a search warrant at a residence in the 800 blk of Jerimiah Ave in Craig, CO. This search warrant was a result of a month-long investigation by ACET that showed drug distribution was occurring at this residence.
As a result of this investigation, 35-year-old Elizabeth Ginther and 42-year-old Clinton Ginther were arrested on charges related to the Illegal Distribution of Controlled Substances (Methamphetamine). Due to the large quantity of methamphetamine found on scene, both Elizabeth and Clint face class 1 Drug Felonies, the most severe drug felony in the state of Colorado. Elizabeth faces an additional charge of Tampering with Physical Evidence, a class 6 Felony.
ACET is a multi-jurisdictional task force comprised of Officers and Deputies from the Craig Police Department, the Moffat County Sheriff’s Office, the Steamboat Springs Police Department and the Routt County Sheriff’s Office. ACET’s primary mission is to identify, disrupt and dismantle drug-trafficking organizations.
ACET and area Law Enforcement remain committed to aggressively enforcing drugs laws in Northwest Colorado and encourage residents to report suspicions of illegal drug activity to their local authorities.
At this stage of the case, the crime(s) listed are merely allegations, all subjects are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
849 Jerimiah
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Feb 27, 2025 @ 8:30 AM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation

CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.