On 04/04/2022 at approximately 9:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the 700 block of E. Victory Way in reference to a disturbance in progress. Officer(s) arrived to find a verbal argument with no crime.
Location
700 Block E. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Apr 4, 2022 @ 9:30 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.