Officers received a call in reference to a disturbance in the 2200 block of W. 3rd Street. Officers arrived to find a verbal disturbance with no crime involved.
Location
2200 Block of W. 3rd Street
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Jan 31, 2022 @ 5:31 PM
Incident Type
Disturbance
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.