red_chevy_blazer_1996.jpg

Vehicle Theft

Created Mar 10th, 2022 | Updated May 2nd, 2022

On 03/09/2022 at approximately 1:17pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the 600 block of Ledford Street in reference to a stolen vehicle. The complainant/victim stated he last saw his vehicle Sunday or Monday (03/06/2022 or 03/07/2022) parked in the south parking lot of 633 Ledford Street (Sunset Meadows). The vehicle is described as a 1996 Chevy Blazer (4 door), red in color. The vehicle has Colorado plates 601XTN. If you have any information on the whereabouts of this vehicle, please call the Craig Police Department at 970-824-8111.

**Photo is not actual vehicle**

Location

600 Block of Ledford Street
Craig, CO 81625

Date

Mar 9, 2022

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Reference ID

P2200345

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

red_chevy_blazer_1996.jpg