On 10/21/2023 at approximately 9:33am, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to the 900 block of Alta Vista Drive in reference to unknown person(s) removing an assortment of tools from a vehicle. The case is still being investigated.
Location
900 block Alta Vista Drive
Craig, CO 81625
Date
Oct 21, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
P2301894
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.