On 02/12/2024 at approximately 7:56pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to 410 Tucker Street (Alpine Apartments), in reference to a theft from a vehicle. Numerous personal items were removed from the vehicle.
Location
410 Tucker Street
Alpine Apartments
Craig, CO 81625
Date
Feb 13, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
P2400209
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal