download.jpg

Theft of Camper

Apr 17th, 2023

On 04/15/2023, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to the 600 block of Taylor Street in reference to a theft of a camper. On arrival officer(s) discovered a Jay Flight 25 foot camper was stolen from the driveway. The camper is displaying Colorado tag TLQ007. It also has a "Gander RV" sticker on the rear. Anyone with information on the whereabouts of the camper is asked to contact the Craig Police Department or submit a tip on this website. **The above photo is a stock photo and not the actual camper.**

Location

633 Taylor Street
Craig, CO 81625

Date

Apr 15, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

P23000584

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

download.jpg