Craig Police would like to thank the public for the assistance with this case. The side by side has been recovered.
Location
500 Block Pershing
Craig, CO 81625
Date
Oct 29, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
P2201845
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal