Burglary

Tabs

Case

On 02/27/2023 at approximately 2:40pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to 410 Tucker Street in reference to a burglary. On arrival officer(s) met with the complainant/victim who states that between 02/21/2023 and 02/24/2023, unknown person(s) did gain entry into an unit under construction. The victim states numerous tools are missing from the unit. 

Date: 
Monday, February 27, 2023 - 2:45pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
P23000335

Case Status:

Case Type: