Burglary

Tabs

Case

On 10/30/2022 at approximately 10:00am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a burglary at the Craig Apothecary located at 611 Breeze Street. Sometime between 10/29/2022 at 5:00pm and 10/30/2022 at 10:00am, Unknown person(s) made entry into the building. Anyone with information on this incident is asked to call the Craig Police Department at 970-824-6501 or click on the "Submit a Tip" link.

Date: 
Sunday, October 30, 2022 - 10:00am

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
P2201855

Case Status:

Case Type: