Officer(s) were dispatched to the 2200 block of W. 3rd Street in reference to a burglary. On arrival discovered that unknown person(s) did take items from a camp trailer. No further at this time.
Location
2200 Block of W. 3rd Street
Craig, CO 81625
Date
Feb 12, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
P220026
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.