02/02/2022 at approximately 11:40, Officer(s) responded to the 2800 block of West Victory Way reference a burglary. Officer(s) found forced entry with (2) rifles stolen.
Location
2800 Block of W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Date
Feb 2, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
P2200154
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Western