FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/03/2022 at approximately 12:34am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop at School Street and 6th Street. Upon making contact with the occupants, the rear seat passenger was known to have active warrants. The subject was taken into custody without incident.
Location
School Street / 6th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2202063